Limited Stay Visas

///Limited Stay Visas
Limited Stay Visas2017-05-01T16:01:49+00:00

If you managed to find a job or have close family ties, you can apply for a limited stay visa, which you can convert into a temporary stay permit (Kitas) up to one year. For all expats working in Indonesia, the limited stay visa is called VITAS, which will be converted to the KITAS and attached to a work permit (Imta). The Vitas can be obtained only after the letter of recommendation (TA-01) of the Manpower Department.